Al Baraka عربي

Meetings Held in 2020

Name of the Board/ Committees
 
No. of meetings in 2020 Dates of the meetings Member’s name No. of meetings
attended
Board of Directors 6  
25/03/2020
22/06/2020
10/08/2020
09/11/2020
08/12/2020
24/12/2020
Sh. Saleh Abdullah Kamel, Late Chairman 1
Mr. Abdullah Saleh Kamel, Chairman 6
Dr. Jehad Abdul Hamid El-Nakla* 5
Dr. Khaled Abdulla Ateeq 6
Mrs. Dalia Hazem Khorshid 6
Dr. Ziad Ahmed Bahaaeldin 5
Mr. Saud Saleh Al Saleh 6
Mr. Abdul Elah Abdul Rahim Sabbahi 6
Mr. Adnan Ahmed Yousif 5
Mr. Fahed Abdulla Al Rajhi 5
Mr. Mohamed Ebrahim Alshroogi 6
Dr. Mohamed Moncef Cheikh-Rouhou 6
Mr. Naser Mohamed Al Nuwais 6
 
Board Executive Committee
 
3
28/04/2020
24/09/2020
08/12/2020
Sh. Saleh Abdullah Kamel, Late Chairman 1
Mr. Abdullah Saleh Kamel, Chairman 3
Mrs. Dalia Hazem Khorshid 3
Dr. Ziad Ahmed Bahaaeldin 2
Mr. Abdul Elah Abdul Rahim Sabbahi 3
Mr. Adnan Ahmed Yousif 3
Mr. Mohamed Ebrahim Alshroogi 3
Board Audit Committee  
4
04/05/2020
15/06/2020
09/08/2020
08/11/2020
Dr. Khaled Abdulla Ateeq, Chairman 4
Dr. Jehad Abdul Hamid El-Nakla 4
Mr. Fahad Abdulla Al Rajhi 4
Mr. Naser Mohamed Al Nuwais 4
Board Nomination &
Remuneration Committee
4 11/03/2020
14/05/2020
15/06/2020
08/11/2020
Mr. Saud Saleh Al Saleh, Chairman 4
Mr. Fahad Abdulla Al Rajhi 3
Dr. Mohamed Moncef Cheihk-Rouhou 3
Board Risk Committee 3 03/06/2020
18/08/2020
22/11/2020
Dr. Jehad Abdul Hamid El-Nakla, Chairman 3
Dr. Khaled Abdulla Ateeq 3
Mr. Saud Saleh Al Saleh 3
Board Social & Sustainable Finance Committee  
2
27/04/2020
16/09/2020
Sh. Saleh Abdullah Kamel, Late Chairman 1
Mr.Naser Mohamed Al Nuwais, Chairman 2
Mr. Abdul Elah Abdul Rahim Sabbahi 2
  Dr. Mohamed Moncef Cheikh-Rouhou 2
 
Board Compliance and Governance Committee
 
 
3
 
31/05/2020
03/09/2020
05/11/2020
Dr. Khaled Abdulla Ateeq, Chairman 3
Dr. Jehad Abdul Hamid El-Nakla 3
Dr. Ziad Ahmed Bahaaeldin 2
Mr. Yousif Hassan Khalawi 3
* Dr. Jehad Abdul Hamid El-Nakla did not attend the board meeting on 25th March 2020 in compliance with CBB’s request which is related to conflict of interest,, as he was in an employment until 31st March 2020 that conflicted with his directorial duties.

Notes: 1. The above board members were elected in the Annual General Assembly on 23rd March 2020 for a 3-year term.

2. The meetings prior to the Annual General Assembly on 23rd March 2020 are listed here.

 
We use cookies to improve your experience on the website as they enable you to enjoy certain features on the website such as messages tailored to your needs. They also help us understand how the site is being used so that we can continuously improve it. Find our more and set your cookie preference here. By continuing to use our website you consent to using cookies.